Academy of Management
Leadership Directory
Home
Board of Governors
Committees & Task Forces
Publications
Headquarters
Professional Divisions
----------------------
Careers
Communication, Digital Technology, and Organization
Conflict Management
Critical Management Studies
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion
Entrepreneurship
Health Care Management
Human Resources
International Management
Management Consulting
Management Education & Development
Management History
Management, Spirituality and Religion
Managerial and Organizational Cognition
Operations and Supply Chain Management
Organization & Management Theory
Organization Development & Change
Organizational Behavior
Organizational Neuroscience
Organizations & The Natural Environment
Public & Nonprofit
Research Methods
Social Issues in Management
Strategic Management
Strategizing Activities and Practices
Technology & Innovation Management
Affiliated and Associated Societies
----------------------
Academia de Ciencias Administrativas
Africa Academy of Management
Asia Academy of Management
Australia & New Zealand Academy of Management
Eastern Academy of Management
International Association for Chinese Management Research
Midwest Academy of Management
Southwest Academy of Management
The Fellows of the Academy
Turkish Academy of Management
TIM - Technology & Innovation Management
Division Chair
Name:
Sonali Shah
Address:
University of Illinois, Urbana-Champ.
Work phone:
Fax:
Division Chair-Elect
Name:
Elena Novelli
Address:
City, University of London
Bayes Business School
City, University of London
106 Bunhill Row
London EC1Y 8TZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Work phone:
+44207040 x0991
Fax:
Division Program Chair
Name:
Susan K. Cohen
Address:
University of Pittsburgh
Work phone:
(412) 648-1707
Fax:
(412) 648-1693
Division Program Chair-Elect
Name:
Valentina Tartari
Address:
Stockholm School of Economics / Copenhagen Business School
Department of Strategy and Innovation
Kilevej 14A, K2.92
Frederiksberg 2000
DENMARK
Work phone:
Fax:
Past Division Chair
Maryann P. Feldman
- Arizona State University
(919) 357-4043
Division Treasurer
Llewellyn D W Thomas
- IESE Business School
Division Secretary
Paul Huenermund
- Copenhagen Business School
Division Representative-at-Large
Daniel Erian Armanios
- University of Oxford
Division Representative-at-Large
Susanne Beck
- Warwick Business School
Division Representative-at-Large
Raffaele Conti
- ESSEC Business School
Division Representative-at-Large
Nilanjana Dutt
- Bocconi University
Division Representative-at-Large
Aldona Kapacinskaite
- Bocconi University
Division Representative-at-Large
Hyunjin Kim
- INSEAD
Division Representative-at-Large
Denisa Mindruta
- HEC School of Management Paris
33139679445
Division Representative-at-Large
Markus Perkmann
- Imperial College London
Division Representative-at-Large
Maria Roche
- Harvard University
X
All fields are required
*
Your name:
Required
Invalid characters in Name
Plain text only
*
Your email:
Required
Invalid email
*
Subject:
Required
Plain text only
*
Message:
Required
Plain text only
Send me a copy of this email
Cancel
Send email
Close this window