Best Paper Award

Michael Moedl (Max Planck Institute for Innovation and Competition)
Best Paper Finalists


Christoph Ihl (Hamburg U. of Technology) and Alexander Vossen (U. of Siegen)
Katherine Tatarinov (GSEM – U. of Geneva) and Tina C. Ambos (U. of Geneva
Best Student PaperAraks Ayvazyan and Said Matr (U. Carlos III de Madrid)
Best Student Paper Finalists


Matthias Ploeg (Radboud U. Nijmegen) with:
Patrick Vermeulen (Radboud U. Nijmegen) and Joris Knoben (Radboud U. Nijmegen)
Michael Moedl (Max Planck Institute for Innovation and Competition
Best Dissertation Award (Sponsored by Lazaridis Institute)
Cheng Gao (University of Michigan, Ross School of Business)
Dissertation Award Finalists

Holmer Jan Kok (Stockholm School of Economics)
Jacqueline Ng Lane (Harvard Business School)
Sruthi Thatchenkery(UCL School of Management)
Past Chairs Emerging Scholar (Sponsored by Northeastern University)Rory McDonald (Harvard Business School)
Best Reviewers


























Johnathan Cromwell*** (U. of San Francisco)
Joseph J. Cabral** (Louisiana State U.)
Bastian Rake** (Maynooth U.)
Christian V. Baccarella* (FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg)
Yevgen Bogodistov* (Frankfurt School of Finance & Management)
Zhe Cao* (Imperial College Business School)
Fabian Reck* (U. of Bamberg)
Louisa Selivanovskikh* (St. Petersburg State U.)
Joey Van Angeren* (VU Amsterdam)
Eni Gambeta (U. of Cincinnati)
Ali Sam Ghawe (Smith School of Business, Queen’s U.)
Mara Guerra (Imperial College Business School)
YARA HAMDAN (U. of Cantabria)
Nadine Hietschold (U. of Zurich)
Anupriya Khan (Indian Institute of Management)
Jaeho Kim (Harvard Business School)
Yonghwan Lee (McGill U.)
Matthew McKinlay (U. of Adelaide)
Christian Mealey (Duke U.)
Stefan Razinskas (LMU Munich)
Mona Reber (U. of Mannheim)
Leo Schmallenbach (Mannheim U.)
Yuan Shi (U. of Maryland)
Daniël Speldekamp (Radboud U. Nijmegen)
Elie J. Sung (HEC Paris)
*** Since 2016; ** Since 2017; * Since 2018
Distinguished Speaker (Sponsored by Wiley)Gautam Ahuja

Plenary Session (Spnosred by B2Lab)On Emerging Technologies
Program ChairRahul Kapoor (Wharton)